Difference between revisions of "Fransisca Romana Titis Suniati"

From Universitas Ciputra Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|picture=[[File:Profile Picture Fransisca Romana Titis Suniati.jpg|frameless]]
|picture=[[File:Profile Picture Fransisca Romana Titis Suniati.jpg|frameless]]
|joined=2016
|joined=2016
|major=[[Food Technology]]
|major=[[Food Technology Program]]
|govposition=[[Assistant Professor]]
|govposition=[[Assistant Professor]]
}}
}}
Line 15: Line 15:
|Scopus
|Scopus
|https://www.scopus.com/authid/detail.uri?authorId=57208392635
|https://www.scopus.com/authid/detail.uri?authorId=57208392635
|-
|SINTA
|https://sinta.kemdikbud.go.id/authors/profile/6004427


|}
|}
Line 26: Line 29:
== International Journal ==
== International Journal ==
*Indigenous technology of tapping, collecting and processing of coconut (Cocos Nucifera) sap and its quality in Blitar Regency, East Java, Indonesia. ''Food Research'' (2018)
*Indigenous technology of tapping, collecting and processing of coconut (Cocos Nucifera) sap and its quality in Blitar Regency, East Java, Indonesia. ''Food Research'' (2018)
== National Journal indexed by Sinta ==
*[https://ppjp.ulm.ac.id/journals/index.php/btj/article/view/8397 EDUKASI DAN PEMBERIAN MAKANAN TAMBAHAN UNTUK PENANGGULANGAN STUNTING DI KECAMATAN MADE, SURABAYA. ''Bubungan Tinggi: Jurnal Pengabdian Masyarakat'' (2023)]
== International Proceeding indexed by Scopus/WoS, IEEE Explore ==
*[https://www.bio-conferences.org/articles/bioconf/abs/2025/09/bioconf_icsard2024_04004/bioconf_icsard2024_04004.html Physicochemical and functional properties of fish skin collagen hydrolysate extracted using microbial protease. ''BIO Web of Conferences-ICSARD 2024'' (2025)]


== Formal Educations ==
== Formal Educations ==

Latest revision as of 16:15, 14 October 2025

Fransisca Romana Titis Suniati, S.TP., M.Sc.

Profile Picture Fransisca Romana Titis Suniati.jpg

Joined:
2016
Academic rank:

Fransisca Romana Titis Suniati, S.TP., M.Sc. is a Assistant Professor in Universitas Ciputra. She joined Universitas Ciputra since 2016 and currently part of Food Technology.

Author Pages

Google Scholar https://scholar.google.co.id/citations?user=gQJ-hxcAAAAJ
Scopus https://www.scopus.com/authid/detail.uri?authorId=57208392635
SINTA https://sinta.kemdikbud.go.id/authors/profile/6004427

Expertise

  • Food Technology
  • Functional Food

International Journal indexed by Scopus/WoS

International Journal

  • Indigenous technology of tapping, collecting and processing of coconut (Cocos Nucifera) sap and its quality in Blitar Regency, East Java, Indonesia. Food Research (2018)

National Journal indexed by Sinta

International Proceeding indexed by Scopus/WoS, IEEE Explore

Formal Educations

Year Level School/Institution/University
2006 S1 Universitas Brawijaya
2011 S2 Universitas Gadjah Mada